2025 4A AHSAA State Football Bracket
2025 4A AHSAA State Football Bracket
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1West MorganWest Morgan6-34-1.6673-13-2
2HandleyHandley8-16-1.8893-15-0
3Dale CountyDale County6-42-3.6003-23-2
4AnnistonAnniston1-81-3.1111-30-5
5HamiltonHamilton7-23-1.7783-14-1
6St. Michael Catholic St. Michael Catholic 6-43-2.6003-33-1
7American Christian AcademyAmerican Christian Academy8-15-1.8894-14-0
8PlainviewPlainview9-06-01.0005-04-0
9AlexandriaAlexandria8-13-1.8894-04-1
10OppOpp6-32-3.6672-24-1
11Booker T. WashingtonBooker T. Washington5-54-2.5003-12-4
12DeshlerDeshler8-14-0.8894-04-1
13Madison AcademyMadison Academy6-34-2.6674-02-3
14Oak GroveOak Grove9-14-0.9004-15-0
15JacksonJackson6-35-1.6672-24-1
16Good HopeGood Hope7-24-1.7784-13-1
17Cherokee CountyCherokee County6-33-1.6672-24-1
18AshfordAshford6-63-3.5002-44-2
19Bullock CountyBullock County9-06-01.0004-05-0
20HattonHatton9-04-01.0005-04-0
21North JacksonNorth Jackson6-44-2.6004-22-2
22Pleasant GrovePleasant Grove8-25-0.8004-04-2
23W.S. NealW.S. Neal6-33-1.6673-33-0
24Fayette CountyFayette County7-24-0.7785-02-2
25BrooksBrooks6-44-2.6004-02-4
26TallasseeTallassee4-73-2.3643-31-4
27Pike CountyPike County8-34-2.7275-23-1
28AshvilleAshville2-71-3.2222-30-4
29FultondaleFultondale3-71-3.3001-42-3
30Mobile ChristianMobile Christian8-23-1.8005-03-2
31Bibb CountyBibb County8-24-1.8005-03-2
32Randolph SchoolRandolph School6-33-2.6674-02-3