2021 CIF State Girls Volleyball Division 5 Championship
2021 CIF State Girls Volleyball Division 5 Championship
Varsity Girls Volleyball

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Santa Clarita ChristianSanta Clarita Christian18-8-39-4.6729-5-29-3-1
1The Bay SchoolThe Bay School5-40-0.5562-03-4
2SkylineSkyline1-10-0.5001-00-1
2Wiseburn-Da VinciWiseburn-Da Vinci13-130-0.50011-52-8
3Garces MemorialGarces Memorial2-00-01.0001-01-0
3OrlandOrland10-00-01.0006-04-0
4Western Sierra Collegiate AcademyWestern Sierra Collegiate Academy4-10-0.8000-14-0
4San PedroSan Pedro15-70-0.6827-18-6
5Vacaville ChristianVacaville Christian7-20-0.7784-03-2
5East BakersfieldEast Bakersfield8-10-0.8896-12-0
6Verdugo HillsVerdugo Hills9-40-0.6926-03-4
6ColusaColusa2-20-0.5001-11-1
7Pacifica Christian (Orange County)Pacifica Christian (Orange County)9-180-0.3333-76-11
7East NicolausEast Nicolaus2-20-0.5001-11-1
8Tarbut V' TorahTarbut V' Torah5-60-0.4553-22-4
8DrewDrew2-30-0.4001-11-2
9Bret HarteBret Harte4-10-0.8002-02-1
9Eagle RockEagle Rock16-100-0.6157-39-7
10Sierra PacificSierra Pacific5-30-0.6253-22-1
10AvalonAvalon8-120-0.4003-85-4
11UrbanUrban2-100-0.1671-31-7
11United Christian Academy United Christian Academy 9-194-0.3214-75-12
12Pacifica Christian/Santa MonicaPacifica Christian/Santa Monica20-54-0.80010-310-2
12Oakland TechOakland Tech1-10-0.5000-01-1
13North HollywoodNorth Hollywood10-60-0.6255-25-4
13TrinityTrinity3-00-01.0000-03-0
14Bear RiverBear River10-30-0.7694-26-1
14Girls Academic Leadership AcademyGirls Academic Leadership Academy16-10-0.9416-010-1
15North Valley Military InstituteNorth Valley Military Institute0-00-0.0000-00-0
15GridleyGridley14-60-0.7008-36-3
16Mission OakMission Oak11-50-0.6886-35-2
16ReedleyReedley17-160-0.51511-126-4