Florida (FHSAA) 6A Football State Championships
Florida (FHSAA) 6A Football State Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1BuchholzBuchholz9-03-01.0003-06-0
1SouthridgeSouthridge3-50-1.3751-52-0
1ArmwoodArmwood8-14-0.8894-04-1
1PalmettoPalmetto7-13-0.8754-03-1
2MandarinMandarin8-14-0.8893-05-1
2West Boca RatonWest Boca Raton8-13-0.8893-15-0
2West BrowardWest Broward3-62-1.3332-21-4
2South LakeSouth Lake3-62-1.3333-10-5
3MonarchMonarch4-52-1.4443-21-3
3Parrish Community Parrish Community 0-90-3.0000-50-4
3PacePace5-22-0.7144-11-1
3OsceolaOsceola3-61-2.3332-31-3
4FlanaganFlanagan1-80-2.1110-41-4
4LennardLennard7-23-0.7783-14-1
4VieraViera3-40-2.4290-23-2
4NeaseNease6-34-0.6674-12-2
5RiverviewRiverview2-80-3.2002-30-5
5MitchellMitchell6-33-1.6674-12-2
5PiperPiper5-31-0.6254-11-2
5OakleafOakleaf4-52-2.4443-21-3
6DurantDurant5-51-3.5003-22-3
6Doral AcademyDoral Academy3-61-2.3332-21-4
6EvansEvans5-33-0.6252-13-2
6East LakeEast Lake5-41-2.5563-22-2
7PlantPlant4-52-2.4440-44-1
7LargoLargo4-51-2.4443-11-4
7CrestviewCrestview2-71-2.2220-52-2
7South PlantationSouth Plantation5-21-0.7142-23-0
8NovaNova4-21-0.6673-21-0
8Wiregrass RanchWiregrass Ranch5-44-0.5563-12-3
8MelbourneMelbourne7-24-0.7785-12-1
8OviedoOviedo7-24-0.7783-04-2