2025 Georgia (GHSA) Class A Division II Football Championships
2025 Georgia (GHSA) Class A Division II Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Mitchell CountyMitchell County6-22-1.7503-13-1
2Charlton CountyCharlton County6-1-13-0.8125-01-1-1
3Taylor CountyTaylor County7-13-1.8753-04-1
4Washington-WilkesWashington-Wilkes7-22-1.7783-04-2
5Jenkins CountyJenkins County4-44-0.5002-22-2
6TrionTrion7-22-1.7783-14-1
7TreutlenTreutlen6-22-2.7502-14-1
8Georgia Military CollegeGeorgia Military College3-41-3.4292-21-2
9Chattahoochee CountyChattahoochee County4-41-3.5003-11-3
10Greene CountyGreene County2-60-2.2502-20-4
11Randolph-ClayRandolph-Clay8-03-01.0004-04-0
12Lanier CountyLanier County0-80-3.0000-40-4
13Wilcox CountyWilcox County0-90-5.0000-50-4
14McIntosh County AcademyMcIntosh County Academy3-41-1.4290-43-0
15Glascock CountyGlascock County4-43-1.5002-22-2
16ManchesterManchester3-61-1.3332-21-4
17Wheeler CountyWheeler County4-43-1.5002-22-2
18Screven CountyScreven County6-22-1.7503-13-1
19Johnson CountyJohnson County8-04-01.0004-04-0
20BowdonBowdon5-31-0.6254-11-2
21Schley CountySchley County7-24-1.7783-24-0
22Lincoln CountyLincoln County6-22-0.7504-02-2
23Early CountyEarly County3-53-1.3752-21-3
24Clinch CountyClinch County5-32-1.6251-34-0
25Emanuel County InstituteEmanuel County Institute5-33-0.6252-13-2
26Mt. ZionMt. Zion3-51-3.3752-31-2
27HawkinsvilleHawkinsville4-43-1.5001-33-1
28Wilkinson CountyWilkinson County3-62-3.3332-31-3
29Seminole CountySeminole County2-61-2.2500-42-2
30Brooks CountyBrooks County3-53-1.3752-21-3
31Macon CountyMacon County7-13-1.8755-02-1
32Warren CountyWarren County5-31-1.6253-12-2