2025 Kentucky (KHSAA) Class 6A Football Championships
2025 Kentucky (KHSAA) Class 6A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1McCracken CountyMcCracken County6-21-1.7503-13-1
2TrinityTrinity9-13-0.9004-15-0
3Tates CreekTates Creek2-71-2.2220-32-4
4St. XavierSt. Xavier4-52-1.4442-32-2
5MaleMale5-42-1.5563-12-3
6Frederick DouglassFrederick Douglass7-03-01.0003-04-0
7RyleRyle4-52-1.4442-22-3
8South WarrenSouth Warren7-23-0.7784-23-0
9HopkinsvilleHopkinsville0-00-0.0000-00-0
10BallardBallard3-71-2.3001-32-4
11LafayetteLafayette7-22-1.7785-12-1
12DuPont ManualDuPont Manual8-03-01.0004-04-0
13Bullitt EastBullitt East7-23-0.7782-15-1
14Madison CentralMadison Central8-12-1.8894-14-0
15Simon KentonSimon Kenton5-42-1.5563-22-2
16Meade CountyMeade County3-62-1.3332-41-2
17Henderson CountyHenderson County4-51-1.4441-33-2
18Oldham CountyOldham County5-42-1.5563-12-3
19Paul Laurence DunbarPaul Laurence Dunbar5-43-0.5563-22-2
20North HardinNorth Hardin4-41-2.5002-12-3
21Fern CreekFern Creek1-81-2.1111-70-1
22Bryan StationBryan Station4-51-2.4442-12-3
23Campbell CountyCampbell County4-51-2.4441-33-2
24Daviess CountyDaviess County1-81-2.1110-41-4
26EasternEastern5-30-3.6252-13-2
27Henry ClayHenry Clay0-90-3.0000-50-4
28Pleasure Ridge ParkPleasure Ridge Park1-70-3.1251-20-5
29SouthernSouthern1-70-3.1250-41-3
30George Rogers ClarkGeorge Rogers Clark4-40-3.5003-21-2
31Great CrossingGreat Crossing1-51-2.1671-30-2
32Central HardinCentral Hardin0-90-3.0000-50-4