2026 Michigan (MHSAA) Division 2 Playoff Football Brackets
2026 Michigan (MHSAA) Division 2 Playoff Football Brackets
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1Byron CenterByron Center6-23-1.7503-13-1
2Brother RiceBrother Rice7-21-1.7784-13-1
3CarlsonCarlson8-05-01.0005-03-0
4MilfordMilford7-12-0.8753-14-0
5South LyonSouth Lyon7-23-0.7784-03-2
6Grosse Pointe SouthGrosse Pointe South7-14-1.8753-04-1
7St. Mary's PrepSt. Mary's Prep5-32-1.6253-22-1
8CaledoniaCaledonia6-14-1.8573-13-0
9Mona ShoresMona Shores7-04-01.0004-03-0
10LakeviewLakeview7-23-1.7784-03-2
11BedfordBedford7-23-1.7783-14-1
12South Lyon EastSouth Lyon East6-21-2.7503-13-1
13DowDow6-24-0.7502-24-0
14Allen ParkAllen Park7-13-1.8754-13-0
15FerndaleFerndale6-23-0.7502-24-0
16Traverse City WestTraverse City West6-25-1.7504-12-1
17Portage NorthernPortage Northern4-40-2.5001-23-2
18North FarmingtonNorth Farmington6-31-1.6673-23-1
19FranklinFranklin7-22-0.7785-02-2
20Walled Lake WesternWalled Lake Western6-24-1.7504-02-2
21HeritageHeritage6-33-0.6673-13-2
22ChurchillChurchill4-41-1.5003-11-3
23SeaholmSeaholm5-33-2.6252-23-1
24Traverse City CentralTraverse City Central4-52-3.4443-21-3
25East LansingEast Lansing4-43-1.5001-23-2
26GrovesGroves5-44-2.5562-33-1
27CrestwoodCrestwood4-40-0.5002-22-2
28FlushingFlushing4-42-1.5002-22-2
29MidlandMidland3-51-4.3752-21-3
30MumfordMumford4-42-1.5004-10-3
31RosevilleRoseville4-53-0.4443-11-4
32MuskegonMuskegon4-52-2.4443-21-3