2025 UIL 3A D2 Texas State Football Championships
2025 UIL 3A D2 Texas State Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1CanadianCanadian5-32-0.6252-23-1
2EdgewoodEdgewood3-43-0.4292-21-2
3BlancoBlanco5-32-2.6253-12-2
4EarlyEarly6-11-0.8573-03-1
5GunterGunter6-12-0.8572-14-0
6PothPoth6-13-0.8573-13-0
7TroupTroup6-12-0.8574-02-1
8Compass AcademyCompass Academy2-51-1.2860-12-4
9WallWall7-12-0.8755-02-1
10NewtonNewton4-21-1.6672-12-1
11George WestGeorge West7-02-01.0003-04-0
12Trinity Leadership SchoolTrinity Leadership School0-00-0.0000-00-0
13JacksboroJacksboro6-12-0.8573-03-1
14TidehavenTidehaven1-60-3.1431-20-4
15DaingerfieldDaingerfield1-61-2.1431-30-3
16IdalouIdalou8-02-01.0004-04-0
17CraneCrane7-13-0.8754-13-0
18ArpArp5-20-2.7142-13-1
19StockdaleStockdale6-24-0.7504-12-1
20Blue RidgeBlue Ridge3-52-2.3752-21-3
21CliftonClifton5-22-2.7142-13-1
22LexingtonLexington5-21-1.7143-12-1
23Grand SalineGrand Saline8-04-01.0004-04-0
24ChildressChildress4-31-0.5712-12-2
25SlatonSlaton4-31-0.5714-00-3
26HooksHooks4-33-0.5712-22-1
27East BernardEast Bernard6-13-0.8573-03-1
28City ViewCity View0-70-2.0000-40-3
29Scurry-RosserScurry-Rosser6-12-1.8571-05-1
30OdemOdem2-50-2.2861-21-3
31WoodvilleWoodville2-51-1.2861-21-3
32CoahomaCoahoma5-22-0.7142-23-0
33AlpineAlpine1-60-3.1430-21-4
34West RuskWest Rusk6-12-0.8572-14-0
35CotullaCotulla6-11-1.8574-02-1
36LeonardLeonard2-52-1.2861-31-2
37BradyBrady0-70-2.0000-30-4
38RogersRogers4-31-1.5713-01-3
39Lone OakLone Oak2-52-1.2860-32-2
40FrionaFriona6-21-1.7502-24-0
41LittlefieldLittlefield6-21-1.7503-13-1
42De KalbDe Kalb5-23-0.7143-02-2
43BrazosBrazos6-22-2.7504-12-1
44HenriettaHenrietta3-40-2.4292-21-2
45Blooming GroveBlooming Grove0-70-2.0000-40-3
46Santa RosaSanta Rosa4-22-0.6672-12-1
47KountzeKountze3-41-1.4291-22-2
48Grape CreekGrape Creek0-70-2.0000-40-3
49DimmittDimmitt5-30-2.6253-22-1
50HarmonyHarmony0-70-4.0000-30-4
51ComfortComfort1-60-3.1431-30-3
52TolarTolar4-33-1.5711-23-1
53CallisburgCallisburg1-61-2.1431-30-3
54Karnes CityKarnes City1-61-2.1431-20-4
55New DianaNew Diana5-20-2.7143-02-2
56AnthonyAnthony2-50-2.2861-31-2
57MerkelMerkel4-31-1.5712-12-2
58TrinityTrinity3-31-1.5002-01-3
59TaftTaft5-11-1.8332-13-0
60RiceRice2-50-2.2861-21-3
61HollidayHolliday2-52-0.2861-21-3
62IndustrialIndustrial3-52-2.3752-21-3
63New BostonNew Boston4-43-1.5002-22-2
64MuleshoeMuleshoe1-60-1.1430-31-3