2025 UIL 1A D1 Texas State Football Championships
2025 UIL 1A D1 Texas State Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1BookerBooker4-40-2.5003-11-3
2MilfordMilford4-21-0.6672-02-2
3GordonGordon7-02-01.0004-03-0
4ValleyValley5-22-0.7144-01-2
5Water ValleyWater Valley5-11-1.8332-13-0
6RungeRunge4-20-0.6673-01-2
7ChesterChester7-11-0.8756-11-0
8RankinRankin6-22-0.7503-13-1
9NazarethNazareth5-20-0.7143-12-1
10Union HillUnion Hill8-01-01.0003-05-0
11MayMay1-71-1.1251-30-4
12NewcastleNewcastle5-20-0.7142-03-2
13IraIra1-60-2.1430-31-3
14MenardMenard6-01-01.0003-03-0
15AquillaAquilla7-01-01.0002-05-0
16WhitefaceWhiteface6-10-0.8575-01-1
17Garden CityGarden City2-50-1.2861-41-1
18BurkevilleBurkeville3-40-1.4293-10-3
19KnippaKnippa4-32-0.5713-21-1
20Robert LeeRobert Lee5-20-0.7142-13-1
21PetersburgPetersburg2-50-0.2861-31-2
22GormanGorman6-31-1.6675-11-2
23AvalonAvalon0-60-1.0000-30-3
24ClaudeClaude4-42-0.5002-12-3
25Borden CountyBorden County7-02-01.0004-03-0
26CoolidgeCoolidge6-21-1.7503-13-1
27MedinaMedina6-02-01.0003-03-0
28HermleighHermleigh7-02-01.0004-03-0
29NorthsideNorthside6-00-01.0003-03-0
30JonesboroJonesboro1-50-0.1670-31-2
31Saint JoSaint Jo4-30-1.5712-02-3
32Springlake-EarthSpringlake-Earth2-50-0.2861-31-2