2025 UIL 1A D2 Texas State Football Championships
2025 UIL 1A D2 Texas State Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1MiamiMiami0-40-1.0000-10-3
2StrawnStrawn5-10-0.8331-14-0
3ZephyrZephyr3-20-0.6001-22-0
4BalmorheaBalmorhea5-00-01.0004-01-0
5JaytonJayton6-12-0.8573-13-0
6CherokeeCherokee7-11-1.8752-15-0
7OakwoodOakwood2-51-1.2861-21-3
8KlondikeKlondike5-22-0.7143-22-0
9Motley CountyMotley County7-02-01.0002-05-0
10FannindelFannindel5-01-01.0004-01-0
11OglesbyOglesby6-20-0.7505-11-1
12BronteBronte2-50-2.2861-31-2
13BenjaminBenjamin4-31-0.5713-21-1
14Richland SpringsRichland Springs7-12-0.8752-05-1
15Bluff DaleBluff Dale4-32-0.5713-11-2
16WhitharralWhitharral2-50-0.2861-21-3
17Ackerly SandsAckerly Sands6-12-0.8574-02-1
18Mount CalmMount Calm6-12-0.8572-14-0
19CalvertCalvert0-60-0.0000-20-4
20AspermontAspermont4-31-1.5712-12-2
21Grandfalls-RoyaltyGrandfalls-Royalty5-20-0.7142-13-1
22BlanketBlanket2-4-10-1.3571-1-11-3
23WoodsonWoodson5-21-0.7144-01-2
24FollettFollett2-50-2.2861-21-3
25AmherstAmherst0-50-1.0000-30-2
26Three WayThree Way6-12-0.8572-14-0
27RochelleRochelle4-31-0.5711-23-1
28GuthrieGuthrie2-50-2.2862-20-3
29BlackwellBlackwell6-22-0.7502-24-0
30EvantEvant4-20-0.6672-22-0
31Gold-BurgGold-Burg2-61-1.2502-20-4
32PaducahPaducah5-21-1.7144-01-2