2025 1A AHSAA State Football Bracket
2025 1A AHSAA State Football Bracket
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1AddisonAddison10-06-01.0005-05-0
2University Charter University Charter 9-16-0.9006-03-1
3McKenzieMcKenzie8-16-0.8894-14-0
4WadleyWadley5-43-1.5563-12-3
5HubbertvilleHubbertville9-17-0.9004-15-0
6LeroyLeroy9-27-0.8185-04-2
7MaplesvilleMaplesville8-15-0.8894-14-0
8AppalachianAppalachian7-36-1.7003-14-2
9WinterboroWinterboro9-05-01.0006-03-0
10BrantleyBrantley8-35-2.7276-02-3
11LindenLinden8-14-1.8895-03-1
12HackleburgHackleburg8-14-1.8895-03-1
13WoodvilleWoodville8-15-1.8895-03-1
14Autauga AcademyAutauga Academy6-20-0.7504-12-1
15Southern ChoctawSouthern Choctaw5-52-2.5004-21-3
16BerryBerry4-54-2.4442-32-2
17FayettevilleFayetteville3-62-3.3331-42-2
18GeorgianaGeorgiana3-73-5.3002-31-4
19Choctaw CountyChoctaw County6-34-0.6674-12-2
20MeekMeek6-34-2.6675-01-3
21Spring GardenSpring Garden5-45-1.5563-22-2
22BillingsleyBillingsley6-44-1.6002-34-1
23McIntoshMcIntosh5-64-3.4552-43-2
24Marion CountyMarion County2-72-4.2221-31-4
25Shoals ChristianShoals Christian2-60-5.2500-32-3
26R.C. HatchR.C. Hatch2-82-5.2002-40-4
27ElbaElba9-17-0.9005-04-1
28WoodlandWoodland3-62-4.3331-42-2
29South LamarSouth Lamar5-35-1.6252-23-1
30MillryMillry1-91-6.1001-40-5
31NotasulgaNotasulga1-70-4.1251-30-4
32RaglandRagland2-72-4.2221-51-2