2025 Wisconsin (WIAA) Boys Football Tournament - Division 5
2025 Wisconsin (WIAA) Boys Football Tournament - Division 5
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1GrantsburgGrantsburg10-14-0.9093-17-0
1Lake Country LutheranLake Country Lutheran9-22-1.8183-26-0
1TomahawkTomahawk4-62-2.4001-33-3
1MayvilleMayville7-43-1.6365-12-3
2Racine LutheranRacine Lutheran10-01-01.0004-06-0
2AmherstAmherst11-04-01.0007-04-0
2NorthwesternNorthwestern11-04-01.0004-07-0
2StratfordStratford9-22-1.8183-16-1
3St. Croix FallsSt. Croix Falls10-22-1.8332-18-1
3BrillionBrillion8-33-1.7276-12-2
3New Glarus / MonticelloNew Glarus / Monticello10-14-0.9098-02-1
3Prairie du ChienPrairie du Chien5-51-2.5003-32-2
4Brookfield AcademyBrookfield Academy5-60-1.4553-42-2
4Winnebago Lutheran AcademyWinnebago Lutheran Academy6-52-1.5453-23-3
4New HolsteinNew Holstein6-42-2.6004-12-3
4River ValleyRiver Valley0-90-4.0000-40-5
5Spencer / Columbus CatholicSpencer / Columbus Catholic4-61-2.4001-53-1
5ArcadiaArcadia5-51-3.5004-31-2
5Wittenberg-BirnamwoodWittenberg-Birnamwood2-80-3.2002-20-6
5DurandDurand10-12-1.9094-16-0
6Westfield AreaWestfield Area6-43-0.6005-31-1
6Luther PrepLuther Prep5-4-13-1.5504-11-3-1
6BarronBarron1-80-3.1111-50-3
6ClintonClinton2-72-1.2220-32-4
7Richland CenterRichland Center3-52-1.3751-22-3
7Milwaukee Academy of ScienceMilwaukee Academy of Science2-51-0.2861-21-3
7PrescottPrescott1-80-4.1111-30-5
7LancasterLancaster4-63-1.4002-42-2
8KielKiel6-52-2.5453-23-3
8ChiltonChilton6-52-2.5452-24-3
8OmroOmro1-80-4.1111-40-4
8LaconiaLaconia3-60-4.3333-20-4