2025 Maryland (MPSSAA) Class 2A/1A Football Championships
2025 Maryland (MPSSAA) Class 2A/1A Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1MiddletownMiddletown6-24-1.7503-13-1
2Sparrows PointSparrows Point5-23-1.7143-12-1
3CalvertCalvert5-31-1.6250-35-0
4ElktonElkton8-04-01.0004-04-0
5FallstonFallston3-51-2.3751-32-2
6Queen Anne's CountyQueen Anne's County2-61-3.2501-31-3
7Forest ParkForest Park4-42-3.5002-32-1
8CenturyCentury6-24-0.7502-14-1
9RandallstownRandallstown4-43-1.5001-23-2
10DunbarDunbar7-13-1.8753-04-1
11EastonEaston8-05-01.0005-03-0
12HerefordHereford5-34-0.6253-12-2
13JoppatowneJoppatowne1-70-4.1250-41-3
14Kent IslandKent Island4-43-2.5002-22-2
15CentralCentral5-31-3.6254-11-2
16WilliamsportWilliamsport6-22-0.7503-13-1
17LibertyLiberty5-33-1.6253-12-2
18Edmondson-WestsideEdmondson-Westside3-22-1.6001-12-1
19LackeyLackey5-32-0.6252-23-1
20Rising SunRising Sun2-61-3.2501-41-2
21North EastNorth East0-80-3.0000-30-5
22HammondHammond2-61-4.2500-32-3
23FriendlyFriendly1-61-4.1431-10-5
24South CarrollSouth Carroll5-32-2.6252-23-1
25WalkersvilleWalkersville6-23-2.7504-12-1
26ChesapeakeChesapeake4-42-3.5002-22-2
27SouthernSouthern2-60-2.2501-21-4
28Harford TechHarford Tech5-32-1.6251-24-1
31SurrattsvilleSurrattsville1-81-5.1111-30-5
32Owings MillsOwings Mills1-71-3.1250-41-3