2026 MSHSL AAA State Football Championships
2026 MSHSL AAA State Football Championships
Varsity Football

Playoff Teams

#TeamOVRW-LPCTHomeAway
1St. Croix LutheranSt. Croix Lutheran8-03-01.0004-04-0
1AnnandaleAnnandale8-04-01.0004-04-0
1Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center]Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center]7-14-0.8754-03-1
1AlbanyAlbany6-22-2.7503-03-2
1PierzPierz8-04-01.0004-04-0
1Holy Family CatholicHoly Family Catholic7-13-1.8754-03-1
1Dilworth-Glyndon-FeltonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton8-04-01.0004-04-0
1Pine IslandPine Island5-21-0.7143-02-2
2Pequot LakesPequot Lakes6-23-0.7503-13-1
2Zumbrota-MazeppaZumbrota-Mazeppa7-03-01.0004-03-0
2New London-SpicerNew London-Spicer5-34-0.6253-12-2
2Dassel-CokatoDassel-Cokato5-32-2.6253-12-2
2PerhamPerham7-14-0.8754-03-1
2FoleyFoley6-24-0.7503-13-1
2WasecaWaseca7-13-1.8754-03-1
2Camden/FAIR DowntownCamden/FAIR Downtown6-13-1.8574-02-1
3Two HarborsTwo Harbors5-32-2.6252-23-1
3MontevideoMontevideo0-70-4.0000-40-3
3MoraMora4-22-1.6672-02-2
3East Grand ForksEast Grand Forks6-24-0.7504-02-2
3Brooklyn Center/Parnassus PrepBrooklyn Center/Parnassus Prep5-20-0.7143-12-1
3LuverneLuverne7-14-1.8754-03-1
3Cotter/Hope LutheranCotter/Hope Lutheran5-10-0.8333-02-1
3Howard Lake-Waverly-WinstedHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted5-33-1.6252-23-1
4North CommunityNorth Community0-00-0.0000-00-0
4La CrescentLa Crescent2-20-0.5001-21-0
4Minnewaska AreaMinnewaska Area4-42-2.5002-22-2
4Fairmont/Martin LutherFairmont/Martin Luther4-40-0.5002-22-2
4EskoEsko4-42-2.5003-11-3
4MilacaMilaca1-61-3.1431-30-3
4Watertown-MayerWatertown-Mayer4-41-3.5002-22-2
4Sauk CentreSauk Centre0-70-4.0000-30-4
5Red WingRed Wing0-70-1.0000-40-3
5Morris Area/Chokio-AlbertaMorris Area/Chokio-Alberta2-50-4.2861-31-2
5HibbingHibbing3-50-0.3753-20-3
5Glencoe-Silver LakeGlencoe-Silver Lake3-52-2.3752-21-3
5BreckBreck4-42-1.5002-22-2
5Pine CityPine City1-71-4.1251-30-4
5Belle PlaineBelle Plaine5-33-1.6252-23-1
5LitchfieldLitchfield4-33-1.5712-12-2
6MelroseMelrose6-14-0.8573-03-1
6RockfordRockford2-61-3.2501-31-3
6SpectrumSpectrum3-41-0.4291-22-2
6Proctor/Maris AcademyProctor/Maris Academy1-61-2.1431-30-3
6Plainview-Elgin-MillvillePlainview-Elgin-Millville2-50-2.2860-32-2
6St. AgnesSt. Agnes2-60-2.2501-31-3
6WorthingtonWorthington1-61-4.1430-41-2
6Park RapidsPark Rapids2-62-2.2500-42-2
7JordanJordan1-71-3.1251-30-4
7ApolloApollo0-80-4.0000-40-4
7Albert LeaAlbert Lea2-60-4.2502-20-4
7Lake CityLake City1-61-2.1430-31-3
7Thief River FallsThief River Falls2-62-2.2501-31-3
7Concordia AcademyConcordia Academy2-50-2.2861-31-2