National TV in parentheses

Friday, March 11

At the Planet Hollywood Theatre, Las Vegas (PPV), Joel Casamayor vs. Michael Anchondo, 10, super featherweights; Tye Fields vs. Michael Grant, 10, heavyweights; Ron Johnson vs. Garrett Wilson, 10, light heavyweights.

March 12

At Glasgow, Scotland, Ricky Burns vs. Joseph Laryea, 12, for Burns' WBO junior lightweight title.

At Mendoza, Argentina, Jonathan Victor Barros vs. Miguel Roman, 12, for Barros' WBA World featherweight title.

At Foxwoods Resort Casino, Mashantucket, Conn. (HBO), Sergio Gabriel Martinez vs. Serhiy Dzinziruk, 12, for Martinez's WBC middleweight title; Andy Lee vs. Craig McEwan, 10, middleweights.

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Miguel Angel Cotto vs. Ricardo Mayorga, 12, for the WBA Super World light middleweight title; Miguel Vazquez vs. Leonardo Zappavigna, 12, for Vazquez's IBF lightweight title; Donnie Nietes vs. Raul Garcia, 12, for Nietes' WBO minimumweight title; Yuri Foreman vs. Pawel Wolak, 10, super welterweights; Joshua Clottey vs. Calvin Green, 10, junior middleweights.

March 18

At Hollywood, Fla. (ESPN2), Demetrius Hopkins vs. Brad Solomon, 10, welterweights; Chris Avalos vs. Yan Barthemely, 10, junior featherweights; Cedric Boswell vs. Alonzo Butler, 10, heavyweights.

March 19

At Cologne, Germany, Vitali Klitschko vs. Odlanier Solis, 12, for Klitschko's WBC heavyweight title.

At Dublin, Ireland, Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Willie Casey, 12, for Rigondeaux's interim WBA World junior featherweight title.

At Montreal (SHO), Lucian Bute vs. Brian Magee, 12, for Bute's IBF super middleweight title; Renan St-Juste vs. Edison Miranda, 10, super middleweights.

March 25

At Las Vegas (ESPN2), Yudel Johnson vs. Richard Gutierrez, 10, junior middleweights.

March 26

At Sports Palace DIVS, Ekaterinburg, Russia, Dmitry Pirog vs. Javier Francisco Maciel, 12, for Pirog's WBO middleweight title; Ondrej Pala vs. Oleksiy Mazykin, 12, for the vacant WBO European heavyweight title.

At Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO), Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Jorge Solis, 12, for Gamboa's WBA Super World-IBF featherweight titles; Miguel Garcia vs. Matt Remillard, 10, featherweights; Teon Kennedy vs. Jorge Diaz, 12, junior featherweights.

April 1

At Berlin, Bejamin Simon vs. Sam Soliman, 12, IBF middleweight eliminator; Alexander Petkovic vs. Raymond Ochieng, 12, heavyweights.

At Mashantucket, Conn. (ESPN2), Henry Lundy vs. Patrick Lopez, 12, lightweights; Vladine Biosse vs. Yasin Rashid, 10, junior middleweights.

April 2

At Gdynia, Poland, Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Francisco Palacios, 12, for Wlodarczyk's WBC cruiserweight title.

At Alpes-Maritimes, France, Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam vs. Giovanni Lorenzo, 12, for the interim WBA World middleweight title.

At London, Jurgen Brahmer vs. Nathan Cleverly, 12, for Brahmer's WBO light heavyweight title.

At Panama City, Panama, Luis Concepcion vs. Hernan Marquez, 12, for Concepcion's WBA World flyweight title.

At Campeche, Mexico, Giovani Segura vs. Ivan Calderon, 12, for Segura's WBA-WBO junior flyweight titles.

April 8

At Tokyo, Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Johnny Gonzalez, 12, for Hasegawa's WBC featherweight title; Toshiaki Nishioka vs. Mauricio Munoz, 12, for Nishioka's WBC junior featherweight title; Takahiro Ao vs. Humberto Gutierrez, 12, for Ao's WBC junior lightweight title.

At Montreal (ESPN2), David Lemieux vs. Marco Antonio Rubio, 12, WBC middleweight title eliminator.

April 9

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Marcos Maidana vs. Erik Morales, 10 lightweights; Robert Guerrero vs. Michael Katsidis, 10, lightweights; Ronald Wright vs. Matthew Macklin, 10, middleweights.

April 15

At Temecula, Calif. (ESPN2), Ivan Popoca vs. Ruslan Provodnikov, 10, junior welterweights.

April 16

At Manchester, England (HBO), Amir Khan vs. Paul McCloskey, 12, for Khan's WBA World light welterweight title.

At TBA (HBO), Andre Berto vs. Victor Ortiz, 12, for Berto's WBC welterweight title.

At Bayamon, Puerto Rico (SHO), Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Orlando Salido, 12, for Lopez's WBO featherweight title; Mike Alvarado vs. Vernon Paris, 10, junior welterweights.

April 17

At Jakarta, Indonesia, Chris John vs. Daud Yordan, 12, for John's WBA Super World featherweight title.

April 23

At Los Angeles (SHO), Joseph Agbeko vs. Abner Mares, 12, for Agbeko's IBF bantamweight title; Yonnhy Perez vs. Vic Darchinyan, 12, bantamweights.

April 30

At Mannheim, Germany, Wladimir Klitschko vs. Dereck Chisora, 12, for Klitschko's WBO-IBF-IBO heavyweight titles.

At TBA, Panama, Rafael Concepcion, vs. Hugo Ruiz, 12, for the interim WBA World bantamweight title.

May 7

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Manny Pacquiao vs. Shane Mosley, 12, for Pacquiao's WBO welterweight title; Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Jorge Arce, 12, for Vazquez's WBO junior featherweight title; Humberto Soto vs. Urbano Antillon, 12, for Soto's WBC lightweight title.

May 14

At TBA (SHO): Andre Ward vs. Arthur Abraham, 12, for Ward's WBA Super World super middleweight title.

May 21

At TBA (SHO), Carl Froch vs. Glen Johnson, 12, for Froch's WBC super middleweight title.

SI Apps
We've Got Apps Too
Get expert analysis, unrivaled access, and the award-winning storytelling only SI can provide - from Peter King, Tom Verducci, Lee Jenkins, Seth Davis, and more - delivered straight to you, along with up-to-the-minute news and live scores.