June 08, 2015

NBC - Adidas Grand Prix, at New York

5 p.m.=

ESPN2 - NCAA, Division I Championships, events TBA, at Eugene, Ore.

AUTO RACING=

9 a.m.=

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

10 a.m.=

FS1 - NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for Great Clips 250, at Brooklyn, Mich.

Noon=

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, ''Happy Hour Series,'' final practice for Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

1:30 p.m.=

FS1 - NASCAR, XFINITY Series, Great Clips 250, at Brooklyn, Mich.

5 p.m.=

NBCSN - IndyCar, qualifying for Honda Indy Toronto (same-day tape)

7 p.m.=

FS1 - 24 Hours of Le Mans (France) (joined in progress)

7:30 p.m.=

ESPN2 - NHRA, qualifying for New England Nationals, at Epping, N.H. (same-day tape)

8:30 p.m.=

FS1 - NASCAR, Truck Series, Drivin' for Linemen 200, at Madison, Ill.

BOXING=

9 p.m.=

SHO - Jose Pedraza (19-0-0) vs. Andrey Klimov (19-1-0), for vacant IBF junior lightweight title; champion Deontay Wilder (33-0-0) vs. Eric Molina (23-2-0), for WBC heavyweight title, at Birmingham, Ala.

10 p.m.=

HBO - Lightweights, Felix Verdejo (17-0-0) vs. Ivan Najera (16-0-0); champion Nicholas Walters (25-0-0) vs. Miguel Marriaga (20-0-0), for WBA featherweight title, at New York

COLLEGE BASEBALL=

3 p.m.=

ESPN - World Series, game 1, Arkansas vs. Virginia, at Omaha, Neb.

8 p.m.=

ESPN - World Series, game 2, Florida vs. Miami, at Omaha, Neb.

CYCLING=

12 Mid.=

NBCSN - Criterium du Dauphine, stage 7, Montmelian to Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France (same-day tape)

GOLF=

7 a.m.=

TGC - European PGA Tour, Lyoness Open, third round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

1 p.m.=

TGC - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, third round, at Memphis, Tenn.

3 p.m.=

CBS - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, third round, at Memphis, Tenn.

NBC - PGA of America, Women's PGA Championship, third round, at Harrison, N.Y.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, third round, at Pittsburgh

6 p.m.=

TGC - Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, third round, at Westlake, Ohio (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING=

8:30 p.m.=

NBCSN - Thoroughbreds, Stephen Foster and Fleur de Lis Handicaps, at Louisville, Ky.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL=

1:30 p.m.=

MLB - Toronto at Boston

7 p.m.=

FOX - Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, or Arizona at San Francisco

10 p.m.=

MLB - L.A. Dodgers at San Diego

MOTORSPORTS=

3 p.m.=

NBCSN - AMA Motocross, at Mount Morris, Pa.

NHL HOCKEY=

8 p.m.=

NBC - Playoffs, Finals, game 5, Chicago at Tampa Bay (if necessary)

SOCCER=

11:50 a.m.=

ESPN - UEFA, qualifier for European Championship, Armenia vs. Portugal, at Yerevan, Armenia

1 p.m.=

FOX - FIFA, Women's World Cup, group stage, France vs. Colombia, at Moncton, New Brunswick

4 p.m.=

FOX - FIFA, Women's World Cup, group stage, England vs. Mexico, at Moncton, New Brunswick

FS1 - FIFA, Women's World Cup, group stage, Brazil vs. Spain, at Montreal

12:30 a.m.=

FS1 - Youth, FIFA, U-20 World Cup, quarterfinals, United States vs. Serbia, at Auckland, New Zealand

Sunday, June 14=

AUTO RACING=

6 a.m.=

FS1 - 24 Hours of Le Mans (France), continued

9 a.m.=

FS1 - 24 Hours of Le Mans, finish of race (France)

1 p.m.=

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

2 p.m.=

NBCSN - Indy Lights, Grand Prix of Toronto (same-day tape)

3 p.m.=

NBCSN - IndyCar, Honda Indy Toronto

5 p.m.=

ESPN2 - NHRA, New England Nationals, at Epping, N.H. (same-day tape)

COLLEGE BASEBALL=

3 p.m.=

ESPN - World Series, game 3, TCU vs. LSU, at Omaha, Neb.

8 p.m.=

ESPN2 - World Series, game 4, Cal State Fullerton vs. Vanderbilt, at Omaha, Neb.

CYCLING=

12 Mid.=

NBCSN - Criterium du Dauphine, final stage, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains to Modane, France (same-day tape)

GOLF=

6:30 a.m.=

TGC - European PGA Tour, Lyoness Open, final round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

1 p.m.=

TGC - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, final round, at Memphis, Tenn.

3 p.m.=

CBS - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, final round, at Memphis, Tenn.

NBC - PGA of America, Women's PGA Championship, final round, at Harrison, N.Y.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, final round, at Pittsburgh

6 p.m.=

TGC - Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, final round, at Westlake, Ohio (same-day tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL=

2 p.m.=

MLB - Regional coverage, Kansas City at St. Louis or Seattle at Houston

8 p.m.=

ESPN - Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs

MOTORSPORTS=

7:30 a.m.=

FS1 - MotoGP World Championship, Grand Prix of Catalunya, at Montmelo, Spain

10 a.m.=

FS1 - Monster Jam, at Santa Clara, Calif.

NBA BASKETBALL=

8 p.m.=

ABC - Playoffs, Finals, game 5, Cleveland at Golden State

SOCCER=

11:50 a.m.=

ESPN - UEFA, qualifier for European Championship, Slovenia vs. England, at Ljubljana, Slovenia

7 p.m.=

FS1 - MLS, D.C. United at Orlando

WNBA BASKETBALL=

1 p.m.=

ESPN2 - Chicago at Indiana

3 p.m.=

ESPN2 - Minnesota at Phoenix

WRESTLING=

6:30 p.m.=

NBCSN - Senior World Team Trials, at Madison, Wis.

Copyright 2015 World Features Syndicate, Inc.

You May Like

HOLE YARDS PAR R1 R2 R3 R4
OUT
HOLE YARDS PAR R1 R2 R3 R4
IN
Eagle (-2)
Birdie (-1)
Bogey (+1)
Double Bogey (+2)