June 08, 2015

NBC - Adidas Grand Prix, at New York

5 p.m.=

ESPN2 - NCAA, Division I Championships, events TBA, at Eugene, Ore.

AUTO RACING=

9 a.m.=

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

10 a.m.=

FS1 - NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for Great Clips 250, at Brooklyn, Mich.

Noon=

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, ''Happy Hour Series,'' final practice for Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

1:30 p.m.=

FS1 - NASCAR, XFINITY Series, Great Clips 250, at Brooklyn, Mich.

5 p.m.=

NBCSN - IndyCar, qualifying for Honda Indy Toronto (same-day tape)

7 p.m.=

FS1 - 24 Hours of Le Mans (France) (joined in progress)

7:30 p.m.=

ESPN2 - NHRA, qualifying for New England Nationals, at Epping, N.H. (same-day tape)

8:30 p.m.=

FS1 - NASCAR, Truck Series, Drivin' for Linemen 200, at Madison, Ill.

BOXING=

9 p.m.=

SHO - Jose Pedraza (19-0-0) vs. Andrey Klimov (19-1-0), for vacant IBF junior lightweight title; champion Deontay Wilder (33-0-0) vs. Eric Molina (23-2-0), for WBC heavyweight title, at Birmingham, Ala.

10 p.m.=

HBO - Lightweights, Felix Verdejo (17-0-0) vs. Ivan Najera (16-0-0); champion Nicholas Walters (25-0-0) vs. Miguel Marriaga (20-0-0), for WBA featherweight title, at New York

COLLEGE BASEBALL=

3 p.m.=

ESPN - World Series, game 1, Arkansas vs. Virginia, at Omaha, Neb.

8 p.m.=

ESPN - World Series, game 2, Florida vs. Miami, at Omaha, Neb.

CYCLING=

12 Mid.=

NBCSN - Criterium du Dauphine, stage 7, Montmelian to Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France (same-day tape)

GOLF=

7 a.m.=

TGC - European PGA Tour, Lyoness Open, third round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

1 p.m.=

TGC - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, third round, at Memphis, Tenn.

3 p.m.=

CBS - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, third round, at Memphis, Tenn.

NBC - PGA of America, Women's PGA Championship, third round, at Harrison, N.Y.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, third round, at Pittsburgh

6 p.m.=

TGC - Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, third round, at Westlake, Ohio (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING=

8:30 p.m.=

NBCSN - Thoroughbreds, Stephen Foster and Fleur de Lis Handicaps, at Louisville, Ky.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL=

1:30 p.m.=

MLB - Toronto at Boston

7 p.m.=

FOX - Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, or Arizona at San Francisco

10 p.m.=

MLB - L.A. Dodgers at San Diego

MOTORSPORTS=

3 p.m.=

NBCSN - AMA Motocross, at Mount Morris, Pa.

NHL HOCKEY=

8 p.m.=

NBC - Playoffs, Finals, game 5, Chicago at Tampa Bay (if necessary)

SOCCER=

11:50 a.m.=

ESPN - UEFA, qualifier for European Championship, Armenia vs. Portugal, at Yerevan, Armenia

1 p.m.=

FOX - FIFA, Women's World Cup, group stage, France vs. Colombia, at Moncton, New Brunswick

4 p.m.=

FOX - FIFA, Women's World Cup, group stage, England vs. Mexico, at Moncton, New Brunswick

FS1 - FIFA, Women's World Cup, group stage, Brazil vs. Spain, at Montreal

12:30 a.m.=

FS1 - Youth, FIFA, U-20 World Cup, quarterfinals, United States vs. Serbia, at Auckland, New Zealand

Sunday, June 14=

AUTO RACING=

6 a.m.=

FS1 - 24 Hours of Le Mans (France), continued

9 a.m.=

FS1 - 24 Hours of Le Mans, finish of race (France)

1 p.m.=

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich.

2 p.m.=

NBCSN - Indy Lights, Grand Prix of Toronto (same-day tape)

3 p.m.=

NBCSN - IndyCar, Honda Indy Toronto

5 p.m.=

ESPN2 - NHRA, New England Nationals, at Epping, N.H. (same-day tape)

COLLEGE BASEBALL=

3 p.m.=

ESPN - World Series, game 3, TCU vs. LSU, at Omaha, Neb.

8 p.m.=

ESPN2 - World Series, game 4, Cal State Fullerton vs. Vanderbilt, at Omaha, Neb.

CYCLING=

12 Mid.=

NBCSN - Criterium du Dauphine, final stage, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains to Modane, France (same-day tape)

GOLF=

6:30 a.m.=

TGC - European PGA Tour, Lyoness Open, final round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

1 p.m.=

TGC - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, final round, at Memphis, Tenn.

3 p.m.=

CBS - PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, final round, at Memphis, Tenn.

NBC - PGA of America, Women's PGA Championship, final round, at Harrison, N.Y.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, final round, at Pittsburgh

6 p.m.=

TGC - Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, final round, at Westlake, Ohio (same-day tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL=

2 p.m.=

MLB - Regional coverage, Kansas City at St. Louis or Seattle at Houston

8 p.m.=

ESPN - Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs

MOTORSPORTS=

7:30 a.m.=

FS1 - MotoGP World Championship, Grand Prix of Catalunya, at Montmelo, Spain

10 a.m.=

FS1 - Monster Jam, at Santa Clara, Calif.

NBA BASKETBALL=

8 p.m.=

ABC - Playoffs, Finals, game 5, Cleveland at Golden State

SOCCER=

11:50 a.m.=

ESPN - UEFA, qualifier for European Championship, Slovenia vs. England, at Ljubljana, Slovenia

7 p.m.=

FS1 - MLS, D.C. United at Orlando

WNBA BASKETBALL=

1 p.m.=

ESPN2 - Chicago at Indiana

3 p.m.=

ESPN2 - Minnesota at Phoenix

WRESTLING=

6:30 p.m.=

NBCSN - Senior World Team Trials, at Madison, Wis.

Copyright 2015 World Features Syndicate, Inc.

You May Like