Here's how to watch every game of the first round.

By Charlotte Carroll and Chris Chavez
March 10, 2018

With Selection Sunday over, here's how to watch every game of the first round. 

The first four will be played Tuesday and Wednesday. The first round will be played Thursday and Friday.

Download your full bracket here.

Here's the complete schedule:

First Four

Tuesday, March 13

Matchup: LIU-Brooklyn vs. Radford
​Region: East

Time: 6:30 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

Matchup: St. Bonaventure vs. UCLA
​Region: East
Time: 9 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

Wednesday, March 14

Matchup: N.C. Central vs. Texas Southern
​Region: West
Time: 6:30 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

Matchup: Arizona vs. Syracuse
​Region: Midwest
Time: 9 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

 



 

First Round

Thursday, March 15

Matchup: (10) Oklahoma vs. (7) Rhode Island​
​Region: West
Time: Noon ET
TV channel: CBS

Matchup: (14) Wright St. vs. (3) Tennessee​
​Region: South
Time: 12:30 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

Matchup: (13) UNCG vs. (4) Gonzaga​
​Region: West
Time: 1:20 p.m. ET
TV channel: TNT

Matchup: (16) Penn vs. (1) Kansas
​Region: Midwest
Time: 1:50 p.m. ET
TV channel: TBS

Matchup: (15) Iona vs. (2) Duke​
​Region: Midwest
Time: 2:30 p.m. ET
TV channel: CBS

Matchup: (11) Loyola (IL) vs. (6) Miami​
​Region: South
Time: 3 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

Matchup: (12) S. Dakota St. vs. (5) Ohio St.​
​Region: West
Time: 3:50 p.m. ET
TV channel: TNT

Matchup: (9) NC State vs. (8) Seton Hall
​Region: Midwest
Time: 4:20 p.m. ET
TV channel: TBS

Matchup: (16) LIU Brooklyn/Radford vs. (1) Villanova
​Region: East
Time: 6:45 p.m. ET
TV channel: TNT

Matchup: (12) Davidson vs. (5) Kentucky​
​Region: South
Time: 7 p.m. ET
TV channel: CBS

Matchup: (11) San Diego St. vs. (6) Houston​
​Region: West
Time: 7:15 p.m. ET
TV channel: TBS

Matchup: (14) SFA vs. (3) Texas Tech
​Region: East
Time: 7:15 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

Matchup: (9) Alabama vs. (8) Virginia Tech​
​Region: East
Time: 9:15 p.m. ET
TV channel: TNT

Matchup: (13) Buffalo vs. (4) Arizona
​Region: South​
Time: 9:30 p.m. ET
TV channel: CBS

Matchup: (14) Montana vs. (3) Michigan
​Region: South
Time: 9:45 p.m. ET
TV channel: TBS

Matchup: (11) St. Bonaventure/UCLA vs. (6) Florida​
​Region: East
Time: 9:55 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

Friday, March 16

Matchup: (10) Providence vs. (7) Texas A&M​
​Region: West
Time: Noon ET
TV channel: CBS

Matchup: (15) CSU Fullerton vs. (2) Purdue​
​Region: East
Time: 12:30 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

Matchup: (13) Marshall vs. (4) Wichita St.​
​Region: East
Time: 1:20 p.m. ET
TV channel: TNT

Matchup: (15) Georgia St. vs. (2) Cincinnati​
​Region: South
Time: 1:50 p.m. ET
TV channel: TBS

Matchup:(15) Lipscomb vs. (2) UNC​
​Region: West
Time: 2:30 p.m. ET
TV channel: CBS

Matchup: (10) Butler vs. (7) Arkansas​
​Region: East
Time: 3 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

Matchup: (12) Murray St. vs. (5) West Virginia​
​Region: East
Time: 3:50 p.m. ET
TV channel: TNT

Matchup: (10) Texas vs. (7) Nevada
​Region: South
Time: 4:20 p.m. ET
TV channel: TBS

Matchup: (9) Kansas St. vs. (8) Creighton​
​Region: South
Time: 6:45 p.m. ET
TV channel: TNT

Matchup: (14) Bucknell vs. (3) Michigan St.​
​Region: Midwest
Time: 7 p.m. ET
TV channel: CBS

Matchup: (16) NC Central/Texas Southern vs. (1) Xavier​
​Region: West
Time: 7:15 p.m. ET
TV channel: TBS

Matchup: (13) Charleston vs. (4) Auburn​
​Region: Midwest
Time: 7:15 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

Matchup: (16) UMBC vs. (1) Virginia​
​Region: South
Time: 9:15 p.m. ET
TV channel: TNT

Matchup: (11) Arizona St./Syracuse vs. (6) TCU​
​Region: Midwest
Time: 9:30 p.m. ET
TV channel: CBS

Matchup: (9) Florida St. vs. (8) Missouri
​Region: West
Time: 9:45 p.m. ET
TV channel: TBS

Matchup: (12) New Mexico St. vs. (5) Clemson​
​Region: Midwest
Time: 9:55 p.m. ET
TV channel: TruTV

You May Like

HOLE YARDS PAR R1 R2 R3 R4
OUT
HOLE YARDS PAR R1 R2 R3 R4
IN
Eagle (-2)
Birdie (-1)
Bogey (+1)
Double Bogey (+2)