2018 Winter Olympics: Ice Hockey Schedule

Complete schedule for the 2018 Winter Olympics ice hockey event.
Author:
Publish date:

Ice Hockey at the 2018 Winter Olympics consists of 12 Men's teams and 8 Women's teams.

Each team can carry a maximum of 22 players and three goaltenders on their roster and up to five players may skate on the ice at one time (goaltender is usually sixth player). A game consists of three 20 minute periods.

The Games will be broadcast on NBC, NBCSN and across the networks of NBC Universal. Every Olympic event will be available to stream live and on-demand on NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app.

Find the complete schedule for the ice hockey event below (times and dates are EST). Medals will be awarded at bolded times.

<p>Date</p><p>Event</p><p>Teams</p><p>Time</p>

Saturday, Feb. 10

Women's Group B Preliminary Round

Sweden vs. Japan

2:40 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 10 

Women's Group B Preliminary Round

Switzerland vs. South Korea

7:10 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 11

Women's Group A Preliminary Round

United States vs. Finland

2:40 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 11

Women's Group A Preliminary Round

Russia vs. Canada

7:10 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 12

Women's Group B Preliminary Round

Switzerland vs. Japan

2:40 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 12

Women's Group B Preliminary Round

Sweden vs. South Korea

7:10 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Women's Group A Preliminary Round

Canada vs. Finland

2:40 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Women's Group A Preliminary Round

Russia vs. United States

7:10 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Women's Group B Preliminary Round

Sweden vs. Switzerland

10:10 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Women's Group B Preliminary Round

South Korea vs. Japan

2:40 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Men's Group B Preliminary Round

Slovakia vs. Russia

7:10 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Men's Group B Preliminary Round

United States vs. Slovenia

7:10 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Men's Group C Preliminary Round

Germany vs. Finland

10:10 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Women's Group A Preliminary Round

United States vs. Canada

10:10 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 15

Men's Group C Preliminary Round

Norway vs. Sweden

2:40 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 15

Women's Group A Preliminary Round

Russia vs. Finland

2:40 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 15

Men's Group A Preliminary Round

South Korea vs. Czech Republic

7:10 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 15

Men's Group A Preliminary Round

Canada vs. Switzerland

7:10 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 15

Men's Group B Preliminary Round

United States vs. Slovakia

10:10 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 16

Men's Group B Preliminary Round

Russia vs. Slovenia

2:40 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 16

Men's Group C Preliminary Round

Finland vs. Norway

7:10 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 16

Men's Group C Preliminary Round

Sweden vs. Germany

7:10 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 16

Men's Group A Preliminary Round

Canada vs. Czech Republic

10:10 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 16

Women's Quarterfinal #1

TBD

10:10 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 17

Men's Group A Preliminary Round

South Korea vs. Switzerland

2:40 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 17

Women's Quarterfinal #2

TBD

2:40 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 17

Men's Group B Preliminary Round

Russia vs. United States

7:10 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 17

Men's Group B Preliminary Round

Slovenia vs. Slovakia

7:10 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 17

Men's Group C Preliminary Round

Germany vs. Norway

10:10 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 17

Women's Classification Game #1

TBD

10:10 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 18

Men's Group A Preliminary Round

Czech Republic vs. Switzerland

2:40 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 18

Women's Classification Game #2

TBD

2:40 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 18

Men's Group C Preliminary Round

Sweden vs. Finland

7:10 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 18

Men's Group A Preliminary Round

Canada vs. South Korea

7:10 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 19

Women's Semifinal #1

TBD

2:40 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 19

Women's Semifinal #2

TBD

7:10 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 19

Women's Classification Game #3

TBD

10:10 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 19

Men's Qualification Playoff #1

TBD

10:10 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Women's Classification Game #4

TBD

2:40 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Men's Qualification Playoff #2

TBD

2:40 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Men's Qualification Playoff #3

TBD

7:10 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Men's Qualification Playoff #4

TBD

7:10 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Men's Quarterfinal #1

TBD

10:10 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Men's Quarterfinal #2

TBD

2:40 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Men's Quarterfinal #3

TBD

7:10 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Men's Quarterfinal #4

TBD

7:10 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 22

Women's Bronze Medal Game

TBD

2:40 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 22

Women's Gold Medal Game

TBD

7:10 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 23

Men's Semifinal #1

TBD

2:40 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 23

Men's Semifinal #2

TBD

7:10 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 24

Men's Bronze Medal Game

TBD

7:10 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 25

Men's Gold Medal Game

TBD

1:10 a.m.